INTRODUCTION

Paytrac – UPI, QR, PoS Payment tracker for Business, is an integral product of deAzzle Service Private Limited. We, deazzle Services Private Limited (“Company”, “we”, “our” “us”) is a next-generation model of networking, offering a platform for the service providers (“Service Provider”) to connect and share their business expertise and details, as well as to buy and sell their products on the http://www.deazzle.in duly owned, operated and maintained by Company (“Website” or “App”). References to “you”, “users”, “your” shall mean the users (including the Subscribers and Service Provider, wherever applicable) accessing and using the Website. A TRANSLATION OF THE TERMS IN A DIFFERENT LANGUAGE CAN BE REQUESTED BY USER BY SENDING AN EMAIL REQUEST TO support@deazzle.in. We respect the privacy of everyone who visits/uses the Website. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy) describes the procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing your information which you share with us accessing the Website. We recommend you to read this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) so that you understand our approach towards the use of your Personal Information. The capitalised terms used and not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the same meaning as ascribed to them under the website Terms of Use. This Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use shall be the entire agreement between you and the Company. Personal Information: When you visit the Website, you are not required to provide any Personal Information unless and until you choose to register on the Website. In addition to this, by agreeing to register with the Website and by submitting your Personal Information, you consent to the collection, transfer, processing, storage, disclosure and other uses described in this Privacy Policy. 

INFORMATION WHICH IS COLLECTED AND STORED

We may collect and store the following information in relation to the Services: When you register for an Account, we collect your Personal Information, Personal Information including but not limited to the company name, address, establishment year, company logo, constitution, company type, nature of the company, nature of business, head office, branches, company contact person, your name, address, date of birth, category and subcategory of products, product images, the region of business, state, city, area, required number, specific requirements, expected business, other incentives, and any other details provided by you, operating system, browser type, and Internet Service Provider. The Personal Information also includes your mobile number, credit card or other billing information, email address and home and business postal addresses. We may also collect and store information about your customers, employees or other recipients, it is possible that in this respect we could handle sensitive information such as information about professional association membership, political beliefs, health and religion. We do not use this information for our own purposes Data: When you register with the Website, we automatically record information, this may include the information you search for on our Website, preferences, identification numbers associated with your devices, your mobile carrier, date and time stamps associated with transactions, system configuration information, physical system information, metadata concerning your files, and other interactions with the Services. 

APPLICABLE LAW:

This Privacy Policy is governed by the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011, which is designed to protect Personal Information; other relevant laws, and the Company policies. 

HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal Information is collected and used to provide and improve the services provided through the Website

  • monitor user activity, such as keyword searches or new postings, and more effectively manage traffic on the Website;
  • provide better services, create and manage user accounts;
  • assist you with technical difficulties;
  • manage our relationship with you;
  • enable you to maintain network and connect with other Users of the Website;
  • maintain and update our records
  • monitor suspected fraud, misconducts and unlawful activities on the Website.

You agree that we may also use the Personal Information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted advertisements, requests, Product offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Website. By accepting these Privacy policies, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt-out of the receipt of certain communications on your account-preferences page. Also, we may share with third-party service providers’ certain information, such as your browser capabilities or operating system, that we have collected in order to better understand which advertisements and services may interest you. We may retain such information for as long as is required to fulfil our business objective, under applicable law, even after your account is terminated. We may share the Personal Information with third-party service providers providing services incidental to the Website, including without limiting to the third parties, providing payment gateway services to us.

DISCLOSURES

We do not sell, rent, share, distribute, lease or otherwise provide your Personal Information to third parties, except when required by law. Notwithstanding anything provided, we may disclose the Personal Information in the following cases. It is clarified that the provisions of this Section is not applicable to the Customer Information (defined below). Affiliates. We may provide Personal Information collected to our affiliates. For example, we may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates in order to respond to your requests for information or Services, or to help limit your receipt of marketing materials you have requested not to receive. Service Providers or Business Partners. We may use certain trusted third party companies and individuals to help us provide, analyse, and improve the services offered through the Website (including but not limited to data storage, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, payment processing, and improvement of the service’s features. These third parties may have access to your information only for purposes of performing these tasks on our behalf and under obligations similar to those in this Privacy Policy. We may disclose your Personal Information to service providers who perform business functions or hosting services on our behalf and who may be located outside of India. Joint Marketing Arrangements. Where permitted by law, the Company may provide Personal Information it collects to joint marketers with whom the Company has a marketing arrangement, if any, only if You consent to the same. We shall require all joint marketers to have written contracts with us that specify appropriate use of your Personal Information, require them to safeguard your Personal Information, and prohibit them from making unauthorized or unlawful use of your Personal Information. Persons Who Acquire Our Assets or Business. If the Company sells or transfers any of its business or assets, certain Personal Information may be a part of that sale or transfer. In the event of such a sale or transfer, the Company will notify you. Legal and Regulatory Authorities. We may be required to disclose your Personal Information due to legal or regulatory requirements. In such instances, we reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information as required in order to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, warrants, or discovery requests. We may also disclose your Personal Information to law enforcement officers or others, in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce this Privacy Policy; respond to claims that any Personal Information violates the rights of third-parties; or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the Company, our Users or the general public. You agree and acknowledge that we may not inform you prior to or after disclosures are made according to this section. 

CUSTOMER INFORMATION:

We understand and acknowledge that as part of or availing the services provided through the App or the Website, the Service Provider shall share, submit or upload certain personal information in relation to their clients or the customer (“Customer Information”). We confirm that the Customer Information shall be accorded with the same level of protection as provided to the Personal Information, under this Privacy Policy. We do not sell, rent, share, distribute, lease or otherwise provide the Customer Information to third parties, except when required by law. Notwithstanding anything provided, we may disclose the Customer Information in the following cases. Affiliates. We may provide Customer Information collected to our affiliates. For example, we may disclose Customer Information to our affiliates in order to respond to your requests for information or Services, or to help limit your receipt of marketing materials you have requested not to receive. Persons Who Acquire Our Assets or Business. If the Company sells or transfers any of its business or assets, certain Customer Information may be a part of that sale or transfer. In the event of such a sale or transfer, the Company will notify you. Legal and Regulatory Authorities. We may be required to disclose the Customer Information due to legal or regulatory requirements. In such instances, we reserve the right to disclose the Customer Information as required in order to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, warrants, or discovery requests. We may also disclose the Customer Information to law enforcement officers or others, in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce this Privacy Policy; respond to claims that any Customer Information violates the rights of third-parties; or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the Company, our Users or the general public. You agree and acknowledge that we may not inform you prior to or after disclosures are made according to this section 

DATA RETENTION

We will retain your Personal Information for as long as your Account is active. We may retain and use your Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Consistent with these requirements, we will try to delete your Personal Information quickly upon reasonable request. Please note, however, that there might be latency in deleting the Personal Information from our servers and backed-up versions might exist after deletion. In addition, we do not delete from our servers files that you have in common with other users. 

SECURITY

We value your Personal Information and the Customer Information, we will ensure an adequate level of protection. We have therefore implemented technology and policies with the objective of protecting your Personal Information or the Customer Information from unauthorised access and improper use and will update these measures as new technology becomes available, as appropriate. All Personal Information is securely stored within Amazon Web Services. As a matter of security we take back-up of systems periodically. Although we provide appropriate firewalls and protections, our systems are not hack proof. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and we take no liabilities or responsibilities for it. You are responsible for all actions of your user account and password. Therefore, we do not recommend that you disclose your password to any third party. If you choose to share your user account and password or any Personal Information or Customer Information with third parties, you are solely responsible for the same. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your Personal Information and may be subject to legally binding actions. 

COLLECTION OF NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may automatically collect non-personal information about you such as the type of internet browsers you use or the Website from which you linked to our Website. We may also aggregate details which you have submitted to the Website. You cannot be identified from this Personal Information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on this Website. We may from time to time supply third parties with this non-personal or aggregated Personal Information for uses in connection with the Services and this Website. 

INTERACTION BETWEEN YOU AND THE COMPANY

We are interested in your views, and we value feedback from our Users, we therefore have set up blogs and chat rooms for providing better services and to receive your feedbacks. However, we can of course not control and be responsible for other parties’ use of the Personal Information which you make available to them through this Website. We encourage you to be careful about what Personal Information you disclose in this way. Subject to any applicable law, any communication sent by you via the Website or through the blogs chat rooms or otherwise to us (including without limitation contents, images, audio, feedback etc. collectively “Feedback”) is on a non-confidential basis, and we are under no obligation to refrain from reproducing, publishing or otherwise using it in any way or for any purpose. We can use the Feedback, including without limitation any ideas, inventions, concepts, techniques or know-how disclosed therein, for any purpose including without limitation developing, manufacturing and/or marketing Services. You agree you will not assert any ownership right of any kind in the Feedback (including without limitation copyright, patent, Trademark, unfair competition, moral rights, or implied contract) and you hereby irrevocably waive the right to receive any financial or other consideration in connection with the Feedback, including without limitation acknowledgment of you as the source of the Feedback. Your submission of any Feedback shall constitute an assignment to us of all worldwide rights, titles and interests in all copyrights and other intellectual property rights in the Feedback. For this reason, we ask that you do not send us any Feedback that you do not wish to assign to us, including any confidential information or any original creative materials. You shall be responsible for the content and information contained in any Feedback sent by you to the website or otherwise to us, including without limitation for its truthfulness and accuracy. 

ACCESSING AND MODIFYING PERSONAL INFORMATION

In case you need to access, remove, review, and/or make changes to the Personal Information that you have provided to us, you will have to intimate us through an email regarding the same, the Company after duly verifying and authenticating such changes to the Personal Information, will access, remove, review, and/or make changes to it. Notwithstanding anything, certain basic modification to your profile can be made directly by you, however, you cannot make any material change to your profile directly. If you register or respond to advertisements or posts on the Website or post any content on the Website, we may send you certain notifications, advertisements, promotions, surveys and specials. We may also send you any legally required notifications and certain notifications, including but not limited to, Service related notices or notices regarding a change to any of our policies. For example, we may send you a notice regarding server problems or scheduled maintenance to the Website. In order to opt-out of receiving these notices, you may need to deactivate your account. You can opt out of certain e-mail communications from us, including our newsletters, if any, advice on networking on the Website, notifications that a Member has commented on your posting, and notifications that you can refresh your posting. We will not change your preferences without your consent. 

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

We may have links to other websites or you are referred to our Website through a link from another website. We shall not be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites. Such content is subject to their terms of use and any additional guidelines and privacy information provided in relation to that use on their website. We recommend that you check the policy of each website You visit to better understand your rights and obligations especially when You are submitting any type of content on those third party websites. Please contact the owner or operator of such website if you have any concerns or questions. 

SOCIAL MEDIA

You may wish to participate in the social media platform hosted by the Company which we make available to you. The main aim of the social media platform is to facilitate and allow you to share content. However, we cannot be held responsible if you share Personal Information on a social media platform that is subsequently used, misused or otherwise appropriated by another user in any way whatsoever. 

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify us and hold us harmless from and against any claims arising out of or relating to:

  • Personal Information and contents that you submit or share for the Services
  • your violation of any rights of any other person in connection with the Website. 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The Company will not be liable for any damages, direct or indirect, incidental or consequential, and all liabilities (including for negligence, loss or damage such as loss of revenue, unavailability of system or loss of data and loss of your Personal Information) and for use of or inability to use services of any kind that is offered or to provide indemnity or any other remedy to you or any third party.

DISPUTES

Any dispute arising between you and the Company shall be governed under the laws of India and the courts of law at Pune shall have exclusive jurisdiction over such disputes. 

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

From time to time we may make changes to this Privacy Policy. If we make any substantial changes to this Privacy Policy and the way in which we use your Personal Information we will post these changes on this page and it shall be your responsibility to be aware of any significant changes. Please check our Privacy Policy on a regular basis. This Privacy Policy was last modified on 05/03/2020.

CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy you can send an email to the Company’s grievance officer at support@deazzle.in. If at any time you wish to limit the communication you receive from the Company, you can click on the “Unsubscribe” link or follow the instructions in each of the promotional or marketing e-mail messages